Cosmetics / Perfumes / Hair Care & Skin Care Ingredients
Castor Oil and Derivatives
The product is extensively used for the production of perfumery products, lipsticks, hair tonics, shampoos, polishes, deodorant’s, sunscreen lotions, and emulsifiers. The other industrial applications include auto components, apparel, electronics, neuro-protective ingredients, textile accessories, flame retardants, optics, etc.
Sorbitol 70% BP/ NC
Sorbitol 70% NC is a hydrogenated dextrose non-crystalline aqueous solution. The product is used in the production of tobacco, cosmetics, pharma, as a bulking agent for sugar-free solutions & syrups, etc.
White Oil Tech/Pharma
The product is used as a blending base in cosmetic and pharmaceutical products like ointments, creams, hair oils, petro jelly, etc. Additionally, the product is employed in protective coatings, PS production and other industrial applications.
Zinc Pyrithione is also known as pyrithione zinc. The product is used as an antibacterial and antifungal agent in OTC antidandruff topical treatments such as shampoos and other dermatitis products.
The product is a simple polyol compound and owing to its antiviral & antimicrobial properties, it is extensively used in FDA approved burn & wound treatments. Moreover, the product is employed in various cosmetic products which include moisturizers, conditioners & shampoos, creams, and others.
Coco Di Ethanol Amide is widely used a key ingredient in soap industry. The product is employed as a foam booster and viscosity builder in soapy material.
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB)
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is a mixture of closely related organic compounds derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine. The product is available as a viscous pale yellow solution and widely used as a surfactant in personal care products.Note: